crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 18 – Nov 24

Nov 18 Boys Middle School Basketball vs. East Chicago Urban Enterprise East Chicago Urban Enterprise 5:00 pm | Thea Bowman Leadership Academy Nov 18 Boys 5th Grade Basketball at Bailey Middle School Bailey Middle School 5:00 pm   Nov 18 Girls Varsity Basketball at South Bend Career Academy South Bend Career Academy 7:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 11 – Nov 17

Nov 11 Girls Middle School Basketball vs. Theodore Roosevelt High School – Gary Theodore Roosevelt High School – Gary 5:00 pm | Thea Bowman Leadership Academy Nov 11 Boys Middle School Basketball vs. Theodore Roosevelt High School – Gary Theodore Roosevelt High School – Gary 6:00 pm | Thea Bowman Leadership Academy Nov 12 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Nov 01 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. scrimmage Scrimmage 5:30 pm | Thea Bowman Leadership Academy Nov 01 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Scrimage Scrimage 7:00 pm | Thea Bowman Leadership Academy

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 21 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Calumet Christian School Calumet Christian School 5:00 pm | Thea Bowman Leadership Academy Oct 21 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Calumet Christian School Calumet Christian School 5:00 pm | Thea Bowman Leadership Academy

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 15 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Joseph L Block Jr High School Joseph L Block Jr High School 5:00 pm | Thea Bowman Leadership Academy Oct 15 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Joseph L Block Jr High School Joseph L Block Jr High School 5:00 pm | Thea Bowman Leadership Academy Oct 16 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 07 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Barker Middle Sch BARKER MIDDLE SCH 5:30 pm | Thea Bowman Leadership Academy Oct 07 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Barker Middle Sch BARKER MIDDLE SCH 5:30 pm | Thea Bowman Leadership Academy Oct 08 Boys Middle School Football at Kankakee Valley Middle School Kankakee Valley Middle School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Sep 30 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at 21st Century Charter School – Gary 21st Century Charter School – Gary 5:00 pm | 21st Century Charter School – Gary Sep 30 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at 21st Century Charter School – Gary 21st Century Charter School – Gary 5:00 pm | 21st Century Charter School –

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 23 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Joseph L Block Jr High School Joseph L Block Jr High School 5:00 pm | Joseph L Block Jr High School Sep 23 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Joseph L Block Jr High School Joseph L Block Jr High School 5:00 pm | Joseph L Block Jr High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 16 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Donald E Gavit Middle/high School Donald E Gavit Middle/High School 5:00 pm | Thea Bowman Leadership Academy Sep 16 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Ambassador Academy Ambassador Academy 5:00 pm | Ambassador Academy Sep 16 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Ambassador Academy Ambassador Academy 5:00 pm | Ambassador